CANCELLATIONS / CLOSINGS / DELAYS

Mountain East Conference Football – All Conference Team

Offensive Player of the Year: Daymion Blevins, Morristown West
Defensive Player of the Year: Elijah Brown, Morristown West
Co-Offensive Lineman of the Year: Justin Turner, Daniel Boone and Bailey Presnell, Daniel Boone
Defensive Lineman of the Year: Justin Clark, Daniel Boone
Coach of the Year: Lamar Brown, Morristown West
First Team Offense
QB — Dylan Noe, Morristown East
RB — Tyler Davidson, Cocke County
RB —  D.J. Hodges, Morristown East
RB — T.K. Hill, David Crockett
WR — Justin Wade, David Crockett
WR — Charlie Brown, Sevier County
WR — Keshaun Hurst, Cocke County
OL — Jacob McIntosh, David Crockett
OL — Nick Britton, Sevier County
OL — Aaron Hess, Morristown West
OL — Nathan Keaton, Morristown West
OL — Michael Crigger, Morristown East
HB/TE — Jake Chandler, Daniel Boone
K —Anthony Velasquez, Sevier County
First Team Defense
DL — Sean Lindsey, Morristown East
DL — Bryson Blevins, Morristown West
DL — Austin Lewis, David Crockett
DL — Luke Ellis, Sevier County
LB — Johnny Barnett, David Crockett
LB — Thad Simerly, Morristown West
LB — J.D. Adams, Sevier County
LB — Mason Humann, Morristown West
LB — Justin Carter, Daniel Boone
LB — Isaac Campbell, Cocke County
DB — Ruston Rigney, Morristown East
DB — Dylan Royston, David Crockett
DB — Jeremy Kinkead, Tennessee High
DB — Zack Young, Morristown West
DB — Jacob Arnold, Daniel Boone
DB — CJ Carter, Daniel Boone
P — Parker Gair, Morristown West
Second Team Offense
QB — Noah Shelton, Daniel Boone
RB — Charlie Cole, Daniel Boone
RB — Zeb Holland, David Crockett
WR — Austin Henson, Tennessee High
WR — McKeal Nichols, Cocke County
WR — Mouinn Tannous, Daniel Boone
OL — Christian Bowman, Daniel Boone
OL — Ievan Martin, David Crockett
OL — Hunter Ivey, Morristown West
OL — Will Woods, Cocke County
OL — Chris Bohanan, Sevier County
HB/TE — Stephen Griffin, Tennessee High
K —Jon Koogler, Morristown East
Second Team Defense
DL — Isaiah Griffin, Morristown East
DL — Anthony Burris, Morristown East
DL — Chad Wolfe, Morristown West
DL — Mark Seidler, David Crockett
LB — Daniel Carmichael, Morristown East
LB — Wyatt Breeding, Tennessee High
LB — Ethan Harrell, Daniel Boone
LB — John Kollie, David Crockett
DB — Jeremiah Norton, Morristown West
DB — Justin Eib, David Crockett
DB — Darian DeLapp, David Crockett
DB — Carson Nichols, Cocke County
P — Isaac Stephens, David Crockett
Honorable Mention
Morristown West — John Foreback, Jacob Metler, Isaiah Sims, Luke Phillips, Shane Knight, Davis Connelly, Matthew Salansky
Morristown East — Alex Ceniceros, Chris Whitaker, Jacob Ward, Nate Smith, Tanner Coley, Brad Moshier, Hayden Dacus
Daniel Boone — Mason Mounger, John Briggs, Jared Beach, Drew Thompson
David Crockett — Hunter Price, Cole Ricker, Kyle Mann, Logan Foster, Jacob Miller, Cade Larkins, Doc Coffey, Ronquille Joyner
Sevier County — Noah Webb, Jeffrey Bersch, Colin Russell, Benny Ramsey, Brayden Hurst, Nick Caudill, Dylan McGaha, Gustavo Osorio
Cocke County — Jarren Ensley, Zach Grezelka, Bryce Rader, Keko Fontes, Lane Johnson, Rahiem Meeks, Joseph Jones
Tennessee High — Bryce Williams, Jordan Barr, Courtland Carter, Ty Myers, Cade Mitchell, Michael Mays, Darius Eury
Character Award
Morristown West — Edren Brooks
Morristown East — Nate Smith
Daniel Boone — Drew Thompson
David Crockett — Timmy Price
Sevier County — Izic Jeffers
Cocke County — Austin Smith
Tennessee High — Addison Powers
Scholar Athlete
Morristown West — Luke Phillips
Morristown East — Daniel Carmichael
Daniel Boone — Bailey Couch
David Crockett — Cole Ricker
Sevier County — Austin Roberts
Cocke County — Ike Mathis
Tennessee High — Ty Myers