CANCELLATIONS / CLOSINGS / DELAYS

Girls Basketball – Final IMAC Standings

                                        Conference W-L       Overall W-L

(1)Jefferson County                     12-0                        21-5

(2)Cocke County                           8-4                         15-11

(3)Sevier County                           7-5                        14-11

(4)Morristown West                     6-6                         12-12

(5)Seymour                                    6-6                         11-16

(6)Morristown East                     2-10                         11-17

(7)South Doyle                              1-11                         5-20

=======================================================================================================

Conference games in BOLD.  Number in parentheses indicates seeding for IMAC District Tournament.

11/18:

South Doyle 59-42 Karns

11/19:

Jefferson County 63-28 Knox Central

William Blount 58-54 Seymour

Gatlinburg-Pittman 49-40 Sevier County

Northview Academy 62-53 Cocke County

11/21:

Morristown East 64-22 Hancock County

Cocke County 76-27 Knoxville Ambassadors

Science Hill 64-39 Jefferson County

Powell 57-22 South Doyle

11/22:

Heritage 66-41 Seymour

11/23:

Morristown West 62-24 Hampton

Morristown East 60-48 Knox Central

David Crockett 53-44 Morristown East

11/25:

Jefferson County 51-38 Oliver Springs

Cocke County 47-25 Cherokee

Alcoa 68-31 South Doyle

Carter 71-69 Seymour

11/26:

Morristown East 45-23 Cherokee

Campbell County 54-53 Cocke County

Heritage 58-35 Sevier County

11/27:

The King’s Academy 62-44 Morristown East

Sullivan Central 60-45 Morristown West

South Doyle 55-48 Hardin Valley

11/29:

Morristown West 50-46 Greeneville

Morristown East 46-44 Cosby

Jefferson County 53-36 William Blount

Cocke County 48-43 Fulton

Sevier County 60-27 Western Brown (OH)

Union County 61-54 Seymour

11/30:

Morristown West 58-33 Sullivan East

Farragut 42-33 Jefferson County

South Greene 49-47 Sevier County

Seymour 80-34 J. Frank White Academy

Cocke County 57-47 Oliver Springs

12/2:

Morristown West 57-51 Gatlinburg-Pittman

Pigeon Forge 51-46 Seymour

South Doyle 50-45 Knox Catholic

12/3:

Sevier County 52-28 Morristown East

Cocke County 42-37 South Doyle

Jefferson County 51-27 Seymour

12/6:

Morristown West 35-34 Morristown East

Sevier County 45-33 Cocke County

Seymour 52-43 South Doyle

Jefferson County 50-35 Dobyns-Bennett

12/9:

Seymour 54-51 Gatlinburg-Pittman

12/10:

Cocke County 41-28 Morristown West

Jefferson County 69-35 South Doyle

12/12:

Gatlinburg-Pittman 52-32 Cocke County

Claiborne County 42-35 South Doyle

12/13:

Jefferson County 40-14 Morristown East

Morristown West 37-21 Sevier County

Seymour 52-50 Cocke County

12/14:

Seymour 58-53 Morristown East 

12/16:

Morristown East 60-35 Volunteer

South Greene 56-47 Morristown West

Northview Academy 49-42 Jefferson County

12/17:

Morristown East 44-20 Cherokee

Morristown West 55-42 Seymour

Jefferson County 34-31 Cocke County

Sevier County 52-44 South Doyle

12/18:

Knox Central 48-43 South Doyle

12/19:

St. Joseph’s Central (WV) 77-38 Morristown East

Sevier County 55-37 Carter

12/20:

Morristown East 50-40 Tennessee High

Cocke County 63-38 Cosby

Northview Academy 69-31 Seymour

12/21:

Morristown East 36-34 Sullivan South

12/26:

Jefferson County 46-42 East Hamilton

Oak Ridge 64-48 Cocke County

12/27:

Dacula (GA) 65-41 Morristown West

Cocke County 60-32 West Greene

Seymour 58-42 Hardin Valley

Knox Halls 56-39 South Doyle

Sevier County 44-39 Daniel Boone

12/28:

Rockcastle County (KY) 56-43 Morristown West

Jefferson County 46-31 Lanier (GA)

Sevier County 41-27 Monterey

Madison Southern (KY) 45-25 South Doyle

Pickett County 80-61 Seymour

12/30:

South Greene 67-49 Morristown West

Jefferson County 46-38 Upperman

Franklin Road Academy 51-40 South Doyle

Sevier County 54-41 Hardin Valley

Seymour 36-35 Trinity Christian (GA)

12/31:

Jefferson County 43-34 Oak Ridge

Archer (GA) 47-41 Cocke County

1/3:

Greeneville 63-49 Morristown East

1/6:

Grainger 58-23 Morristown East

Cocke County 46-22 Cherokee

1/7:

Morristown East 59-38 South Doyle

Jefferson County 40-36 Morristown West

Seymour 52-45 Sevier County

1/9:

South Greene 63-53 Morristown West

1/10:

Cocke County 55-47 Morristown East 

Morristown West 41-37 South Doyle 

Jefferson County 39-32 Sevier County

1/11:

Morristown West 72-45 Clinton

1/13:

Sevier County 54-44 Carter

South Doyle at Austin East

1/14:

Sevier County 25-24 Morristown East 

Jefferson County 71-44 Seymour

Cocke County 51-33 South Doyle

1/16:

Morristown West 56-34 Morristown East 

Jefferson County 56-39 Greeneville

1/17:

Cocke County 42-34 Sevier County

Seymour 65-51 South Doyle

1/20:

Morristown East 52-37 Cherokee

South Doyle 55-40 Claiborne

1/21:

Seymour 63-45 Morristown East

Cocke County 55-52 Morristown West

Jefferson County 49-16 South Doyle

Sevier County 47-21 Cosby

1/23:

Gatlinburg-Pittman 51-44 Sevier County

1/24:

Jefferson County 47-26 Morristown East 

Sevier County 43-39 Morristown West

Cocke County 49-44 Seymour

1/27:

Gatlinburg-Pittman 51-39 Cocke County

1/28:

Morristown East 48-38 South Doyle

Jefferson County 40-19 Morristown West

Sevier County 31-29 Seymour

1/31:

Morristown West 61-45 Seymour

Jefferson County 49-24 Cocke County

2/1:

Dobyns-Bennett 34-33 Jefferson County

2/3:

Northview Academy 59-36 Seymour

2/4:

Cosby 53-48 Cocke County

2/7:

Cocke County 61-26 Morristown East

Jefferson County 41-20 Sevier County

2/10:

Greeneville 66-59 Morristown East

Sevier County 47-34 South Doyle

2/11:

Morristown West 64-60 Clinton

Sevier County 57-36 Fulton

Gatlinburg-Pittman 62-46 Seymour

2/13:

Grainger 72-24 Morristown East

South Doyle 48-46 Morristown West 

Northview Academy 48-34 Jefferson County

Carter 62-40 Seymour

2/14:

Heritage 46-38 Sevier County

Seymour 57-51 Pigeon Forge

Knox Central 43-35 South Doyle